Monday, January 12, 2009

bryanclark @MCHammer Sent you a direct message. Love the new track!!!
ninamodi du rietz
ninamodi @MCHammer Is it Socialize? Loven it baby! Need more stuff like this in Europe, really! BTW, have BM in opera, but been doing lots of R&B@UK.
Miguel Lopez
mklopez @MCHammer sure i do. And thanks for all those years creating awesome content!
Lloyd Hannesson
dasme @MCHammer Digging the track! Can you imagine doing this 5-10 years ago? Instant feedback with the fans? That's the true power of socialmedia
Jonathan Perry
discoverysound @MCHammer When you coming to Japan? Let me know. You are still big over here and making a CD wouldn't hurt .
Lavelle Collins
lavellecollins @MCHammer Not sure if it was your intentions, but the socialists seem to dig it.
John Christenbury
dmackdaddy Icon_lock @MCHammer Hold on Hammer, trying to DL the track now but @soundcloud is laggin a bit. Gimme a few more mins!
angelashupe @MCHammer Great song! I found myself bobbing my head along with the beat while working. :-)
ninamodi du rietz
ninamodi @MCHammer OMG! I love George Clinton! Had the honour to see him in concert one day in New Orleans, he was AWESOME! Send link please! Peace!
Kurtis Marsh
kurtismarsh @MCHammer @russM the description I couldnt form on my own but totally agree with. pure awesomeness
Miguel Lopez
mklopez @MCHammer that is COOL, man.... i can't stop moving my feet (it must be also some adrenaline left from 24)
jacque dalton
jacquedalton @MCHammer don't have my "ear" on right now. DL'd & plan to listen L8r. u so rock dude!
Sean Mulkerne
Russ McBee
RussM @MCHammer This is awesome. Clubby, happy, groovy, Clintonesque (George, not Bill), fun, and optimistic. Just what we need. Kudos!
SteveCockrane @MCHammer Cool song, great feel good to hear you again
IPv6Freely @MCHammer Just grabbed it! Great tune man!
Jeremy Cochran
eepgonewild @MCHammer When I got my first job the first thing I got with my own $ was a Cd plyr your cd. u can't touch this and Pray were my favorites
dilvie @MCHammer If you put up a remix pack, I'll get you some remixes. I know a ton of producers.
shannatrenholm @MCHammer Thanks for that. Nice groove
Jeremy Bernhardt
jeremythegeek @MCHammer: Why don't you start uploading some of your work on @grooveshark ?
Eric Fox
Carlton Flowers
carltonf @MCHammer Hey Hammer, read this story on a GREAT gentleman who needs our help to spread the word on this article!
Fiona Bloom
Fionabloom @MCHammer thanks for hipping me @soundcloud I just signed up.
dilvie @MCHammer Waiting for the remix pack. Hook it up!
Robert W
robertwood @MCHammer Socialize is pretty cool. You going to DC for the festivities?
AlexConde @MCHammer Digging Hammertime Radio so far! Where can I catch socialize?
Nicholas Young
nicholaswyoung @MCHammer That new track should totally be podsafe. Have you thought about that?
bryanclark @MCHammer You got a link for this new song?
jordikell Icon_lock @MCHammer awesome song thank you so much sharing with all of us!!!
bestjerky @MCHammer won't tweet to you anymore. You wouldn't talk to me about dancing.:) My favorite thing to do, why am I not dancing anymore.??
Nicholas Young
b52 @MCHammer I hope you have received my tweet.
koreelove @MCHammer peace love and breakbeatz!
Brian Carter
briancarter @mchammer cool, retweeted it, nice tune
Travis Wright
teedubya @MCHammer nice retweet. Im gonna start strategically putting 'U Can't Touch This' in my tweets for Hammer retweeting purposes! LMAO

mommily @MCHammer I'm listening to Socialize on headphones--it's definitely making me want to get up & dance! Love the celebratory & uplifting vibe.
Raven Brooks
ravenb @mchammer just put out a new track called "Socialize" nice upbeat track that I'm sure you'll hear in the clubs soon.
RebekahRobinson @MCHammer You are very welcome! :-) It's quite cool that you actually answer people when they write to many people don't.
The_Weakonomist @MCHammer I loved socialize and I GO!
James Graf
Enderpanda @MCHammer I like it! Not my genre of choice but it's really good, very catchy. Perfect song for Twitter :)
Pleasureellis @Mchammer will be premiering my song THIEF IN THE NITE tonite.. I ll keep u all posted.. I want u to download it..
Ross Arbour
RossArbour @MCHammer 'Socialize' is fantastic. Elegant, catchy - a joy to listen to. I heard a "wayback hit": 'Can't Touch This', on the radio today!
Myles Weissleder
mylerdude @MCHammer Yo MC! Join us on Wed @ SF New Tech (http://jan14sfnewtech.event...) DM & I'll send you a comp code (4 you & your posse!)
Kickboard King
Alrady40 @MCHammer Is it new thing to need password for dance jam? followed link U posted this AM for contest. need password so I "cant' touch this"
raywellen @MCHammer Nice new default picture
Dave Curlee
davecurlee @MCHammer I dig the new pic bro. How was your Xmas and New Years? Lots of good family and food?
Ben Berry
techknowgn @MCHammer has a new song out "Socialize". It's really good. It's clubby, poppy, upbeat, and not the Hammer you remember.
Julie Vazquez
JustJulie @MCHammer My post and pic of meeting you the other night. Thanks for the pic! I appreciate it!
Josh Craig
joshuatylrcraig @McHammer No Prob. man.. Can't wait to hear more :)
nrek @MCHammer i'm tempted to mash up your "socialize" track & replace the word "dance" with "tweet"
lostlo @MCHammer yay, I finally got something! thanks!
Michelle M McCormack
Giles Baggott
Flangel66 @MCHammer Just listened to Socialize - Absolutely love it. In fact, I'm dancing round the kitchen as I tweet! Great job!
Pleasureellis @MCHammer Most Def Give em some Thief and the nite!!!! We got to spread the HOTNESS tonite!

Brian Carter
briancarter @MCHammer SOCIALIZE is a new song by you?
Kieran Manzi
TGN @MCHammer you should let @EAMobile do a remix of socialize. ;)
Esther Williams
EJWilliams @MCHammer I loved the new song, Socialize! I left you a comment on SoundCloud, it's a great nightclub dancing tune or even a Twitter tune!
Josh Craig
Rob Robson
fifthplanecomin @MCHammer nice pulse to that track - thanks for sharing
ryanmerket @MCHammer good seeing you at the crunchies, glad you never let ricky tear you down, you inspired so many :)
Kieran Manzi
TGN @MCHammer great what profile is your official one? Is there a place to download the .mp3 version of the song so I can put it on my walkman.
richbirch RT @MCHammer MCHAMMER - "SOCIALIZE" (Hammer giving away a track for free for one hour - yes I am following @MCHAMMER)
Ski Sullivan
freetodream5 @MCHammer Thanks for the download dude! can't wait to hear it!!!
Kieran Manzi
TGN @MCHammer loving the song. any plans to put it on myspace music so people can add it to their playlist I know I would.
justajust @MCHammer yo hammer why u need to put that "Don't Stop" video on line man. We were talking about all day at work and how hard your moves ...
Chuck Holliday
chuckholliday @MCHammer that's wild! I'm always still amazed at how music has a universal language regardless of culture.
Jonathan Keller
orions55 @mchammer listening to Dwight Gooden's son/rap artist 'Lil Doc' give you, Tupac and Snoop props for his inspiration.
E. Six
eroku @MCHammer Karaoke in japan... "Can't touch this" is an anthem to "old" school hiphop. That's global!

1 comment:

designercloth said... is an innovative and comprehensive online business-to-business (B2B) portal, It gives us an immense pleasure to introduce the much awaited complete business solution services i.e. for the first time in India to esteemed organization like your’s.

kindly visit - Website: