Tuesday, November 18, 2008

BLAST24: Tweets

Replies — Updates beginning with @MCHammer

iPTIB
iPTIB @MCHammer thanks 4 the reply. Big fan of your work. I hope you will follow me here. I run iptib.com -- popular iPhone site. Great community.
josh
JoshDarnIT @MCHammer Tweeple, catchy. wife & I saw 'Finishing the Game' last night. total surprise to see u in it. you were great! "yellow is a color"
mgebhart
mgebhart @MCHammer yes, Blessed are the peacemakers. Amen!
Anthony
Robin Schultz
sxypanda
sxypanda @MCHammer "Blessed Are The Peace Makers because it is they who will be called God's children!"
juvengroovin
juvengroovin @Mchammer im in awe of your tweet capability
Adrian
beast @MCHammer is dominating my Twitter feed.
Carlton Hackett
Yorkali Walters
Kevin Murray
Kevinwmurray @MCHammer stop...twammer time. Nice to have you back.
Queens_Artists
Brett Hays
bhays81 @MCHammer thanks for always keeping Twitter positive
April Braswell
AprilBraswell @MCHammer enjoy the JOY of sleeping in .... your OWN bed!
ZotBakingCo
Nancy Myrland
nancymyrland @MCHammer We missed you too...really! :-)
Terri Marshall
-kris-
GhampCeo
jonfingas
AlanLamb
AlanLamb @MCHammer Obama has a lot of "Peace Make'n" to do with not only Russia but our old allies. 100% confident he'll deliver! Agree?
Andrew
keeponrunning @MCHammer hammer you are truly blessed. Thank you for being a ambassador for the rest of us..
 iStone 
_iStone_ @MCHammer Straight up! Have a good sleep.
Scott Duehlmeier
Taiwan Brown
TaiwanBrown @MCHammer ...for they shall see GOD! also Blessed are they which do hunger and thirst after Christ for they shall be filled!
Nancy Myrland
nancymyrland @MCHammer ...for they wil be called children of God! Nice thought.
deangroom
deangroom @MCHammer (especially when they have A-10s, Apache's and Humvies)
Abbas Haider Ali
abbashaiderali @MCHammer Is this a complete the song game? I say next verses are "rocafella records cause we get down baby, we get down"
lloydsoldout
Cimmeron Studios
website_design @MCHammer wow you're tweeting like crazy!
stales
stales @MCHammer good night mister hammer
tylerstoffel
tylerstoffel @MCHammer But Hammer, you can't stop. You're just too legit to quit. Say it ain't so.
Zara Green
ZaraGreen @MCHammer It's okay to give in...go on off to sleep now. Rest well and Tweet us tomorrow :-)
Nancy Myrland
nancymyrland @MCHammer I think it's Hammer Pajammer time for you young one! Get to bed!
Tee
dnicest
dnicest @MCHammer let it go hommie...get that rest!
SeanAMcAlister
SeanAMcAlister @MCHammer hey man....good to see ya again...got anymore travel plans?
I am The ONE
rmasse10 @MCHammer I know what those flights are like...dont fight it, flight will go by faster
Liz Song
lizsong @MCHammer hahaha.... nice. Man, twitter requires learning new acronyms/words. I am SO not that hip. slowly getting there w/ help from you.
-kris-
krissybee14 @MCHammer Hello, welcome back from Germany...
Badi Jones
 iStone 
_iStone_ @MCHammer Take a nap, man! Coming from east to west gives MAJOR LAG! Take a break. We'll all still be here tomorrow. :D
I am The ONE
Robyn
_Robyn Icon_red_lock @MCHammer Spring is a beautiful time of the year to tour Russia. You don't strike me as the Dr. Zhivago type. California sun!
O'Deezy F'Baby
ODARA112 Icon_red_lock @MCHammer night night hammer...
Terri Marshall
Mgkchild @MCHammer you need to slow up on the jet settin' and take care of you. Give yourself a little "ME" time.
Queens_Artists
Angie Jones
FitBizWoman @MCHammer You must be following the teachings of @AgingBackwards cuz you don't look like you've aged AT ALL!
ChristopherHumphries
unixfudotnet @MCHammer We's got to pray just to make it today.
Todd Earwood
earwood @mchammer welcome back! Love having you on twitter.
Susan
FloridaFuture @MCHammer (cliche?) But we all truly do need to do what we can to make this a better world. Be The change you want to see!
hollydale
KJS
kjs @MCHammer - Please Hammer, don't hurt 'em.
TXBrad
TXBrad @MCHammer It wasn't me. I haven't been negative yet on here. lol
Queens_Artists
Queens_Artists @MCHammer I love it Tweeple.. Mind if I use it?
Robyn
_Robyn Icon_red_lock @MCHammer You heading to Russia in the winter?
AgingBackwards
AgingBackwards @MCHammer Welcome back! I'm keeping things around here positive ☮
Rachel
helsinkiwinner @MCHammer MuchMoreMusic is talking about you from 1990!
ChelseaMSanderson
cmsanderson @MCHammer hello, hello from Indiana. =)
 iStone 
lostlo
lostlo @mchammer you're right! Please help us to be positive, I am READY for it! Let me count my blessings...
 iStone 
_iStone_ @MCHammer How is the autobiography coming along?
hollydale
hollydale @MCHammer I will fight against the negative forces!
iPTIB
iPTIB @MCHammer I've long been curious, Hammer ... do you use an iPhone?
Liz Song
lizsong @MCHammer "Tweeple?" What's that?
Sadie
koreelove @MCHammer I still can't believe you are on twitter. that is so damn cool. Wish I was in Oakland to see my nephews :( miss them
DrDuran
DrDuran @MCHammer Welcome Back from Europe.
donnadoreen
donnadoreen @MCHammer that's b/c there ain't no sunshine when your' gone(oh, thats a song already) ))smiles((
Sadie
koreelove @MCHammer what? No negative voice here...welcome home.
Tee
 iStone 
_iStone_ @MCHammer LOL, You always make me laugh, dude. You rock! Welcome home! :D
I am The ONE
rmasse10 @MCHammer Im a bit out of touch...what are you doing nowadays
chris youso
therealvader @MCHammer welcome back. hows the flight, long? lol.
SanneSmith
SanneSmi @MCHammer wow looks good&the rates are suitable.Thank you for the tip!Just wondering if staying directly at TimesSuare is good (noisy?)
bafocomics
chris youso
therealvader @MCHammer that's awesome bro. 9 yes here. What are you up to now a days? I still listen to your classics. I grew up with you.
Gregory Wild-Smith
abritinthebay @MCHammer - welcome back to the o-town! ;)
donnadoreen
donnadoreen @MCHammer tnx MC.. I hope you have a good flight home.. let it snow let is snow, let it snow dd/north
SeanAMcAlister
SeanAMcAlister @MCHammer --Lol...good to hear from you!!! I am happy for you!!! So what ya got shaking?
klaatu barda nikto

1 comment:

MC said...

can touch this